Further, if a position created by a grant is filled from within, the vacancy created by this action must be filled within 30 days. If the vacancy is not filled within 30 days, the sub-grantee must stop charging the grant for the new position. Upon filling the vacancy, the sub-grantee may resume charging for the grant position. E-Verify Compliance requirements for A.R.S. § 41-4401-immigration laws and E-Verify requirement. a) The Contractor warrants compliance with all Federal immigration laws and regulations relating to employees and warrants its compliance with Section A.R.S. § 23-214, Subsection A. (That subsection reads: "After December 31, 2007, every employer, after hiring an employee, shall verify the employment eligibility of the employee through the E- Verify program.) 09-AZDC~~~bCV4ut~~r~ -October 6, 2009 -Page 101 of 164 Page 3 b) A breach of a warranty .regarding compliance with immigration laws and regulations shall be deemed a material breach of the contract and the Contractor may be subject to penalties up to and including termination of the Agreement.