Upon filling the vacancy, the subrecipient may resume charging for the grant position. E Verify Compliance requirements for A.R.S. § 41-4401---immigration laws and E-Verify requirement. a) The subrecipient warrants compliance with all Federal immigra#ion laws and regulations relating to employees and warrants its carnpliance with Section A.R.S. § 23-214, Subsection A. (That subsection reads: "After December 31, 2007, every employer, after hiring an employee, shall verify the employment eligibility of the employee through the E-Verify program}. 10 AZ©OHS-HSGP- 77741}7-01 Any unauthorized changes to this document will resuEt in termination of this award.