Upon filling the vacancy, the subrecipient may resume charging for the grant position. E-Verify Compliance requirements for A.R.S. ~ 41-440'1-immigration laws and E-Verify requirement. a) The subrecipient warrants compliance with all Federal immigration laws and regulations relating to employees and warrants its compliance with Section A.R.S. § 23-214, Subsection A. (That subsection reads: "After December 31, 2007, every employer, after hiring an employee, shall verify the employment eligibility of the employee through the E-Verify program). 10-AZ~OHS-HSGP- 777901-02 Any unauthorized changes to this document will resuR in #ennination of this award.